Answers

2014-12-29T12:12:50+05:30
This is bcoz the pressure of the blood in our blood vessels and that of the other fluids present in our body balances out the atmospheric pressure . 
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T12:29:56+05:30


Our body can resists the pressure that acts on us.Our internal pressure matches the atmospheric pressure.If there is pressure difference then we can feel some pain.
For more clarification blow a balloon and it doesn't burst to certain extend.So is our body.
4 4 4