Answers

2014-12-29T12:26:39+05:30
If talking of human body, largest cell is ovum or egg cell owing to its diameter however nerve cells are the longest cell. And all over the world the largest and longest cellĀ  are the Nerve cells Giant Squid and Colossal Squid.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T12:27:10+05:30
The largest cell is the egg of an ostrich , which is 170 millimeter in diameter. the longest cell are he nerve cell . nerve cell Cary messages between different part of body , hence they long in shape .
3 5 3
may be but this is wt i studied in class 8
me too, bt later I came to no d r8 ans
ok thnkz for the info!!
wlcm
:)