Change the sentences in direct speech to reported speech :-
Before I could hear the differences of language in this world , she was embarked on the full tide of another subject . "What do you think , father ? Bhola says ,"There is an elephant in the clouds , blowing water out of his trunk , and that is why it rain! "
And then darting off a new , while I sat still making ready some reply to this last saying ,"Father ! What relation is mother to you?"
"My dear little sister in law!" I murmured involuntarily to myself but with a grave face contrived to answer ,"go and play with Bhola , Mini . I am busy. "

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T13:32:24+05:30

Before I could hear the differences of language in this world , she was embarked on the full tide of another subject asking her father what he thought about it.

Bhola said that there was an elephant in the clouds blowing water out of his trunk and that was the reason why it rains.

And then while I sat still making ready some reply to this last , she asked me how I was related to her mother.

I involuntarily murmured  that she was my dear little sister in law but then I strictly told her to leave and play with Bhola.

3 4 3
plzzz mrk as d best:) plzz
thanxxxx buddy :)
there are mistakes - please correct in the 2nd sentence.
corrected
2014-12-29T17:27:23+05:30


Before I could hear the differences of language in this world , she was embarked on the full tide of another subject, Bhola asked me what I thought about it.

   I  said that there was an elephant in the clouds, blowing water out of his trunk, and that was why it rained.

     And then darting off a new , while I sat still making ready some reply to this last saying,  Bhola asked me what relation was her mother to me.

    I murmured involuntarily to myself that she was my dear little sister in law.

  But with a grave face I contrived to answer and told Mini to go and play with Bhola, and that I was busy.

1 4 1