Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T14:11:00+05:30

USA is a constitutionally limited representative democratic republic. Representatives are elected by the people and the view of the majority prevails. In US presidential form of government is followed.

India too has a representative democracy. But while India has a multiparty system, US has a two party system.In India prime ministerial form of government is followed.

3 3 3
edited...plz inform if more corrections r required....
2014-12-29T14:26:00+05:30


In US:
1.Representative democracy
Here people do not vote and elected individuals representing the people nominate their president.
2.Direct democracy
The election is done by citizens of the country by means of voting.It is also called as pure democracy.
In India:
We have both democracy but presently follow both kinds.
1 1 1