Answers

2014-12-29T16:47:25+05:30
Samudragupta was called Indian Napolean because of his military coquests. he is the son of Chandragupta1 he conquered all of the North India and captured  till chennai He performed ashwamedha yajna by sacrificing a horse
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T16:53:02+05:30
Samudragupta (335-375 AD) was Indian he belongs to Gupta dynasty  and successor to Chandragupta 1.he was  a great warrior and a patron of arts.he was great conquests .'Prayag Prashati' written by his own court poet Harisena at  Allahabad .after him Chandragupta II 
3 4 3