Answers

2014-04-02T14:56:05+05:30
Amino acids are biologically important organic compounds. the key components of Amino acids are hydrogen,carbon,oxygen and nitrogen.
9 proteinogical amino acids are essential for our human body. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-02T16:05:13+05:30
Amino acids are biologically important organic compounds composed of amine( -NH 2)
it's simple organic compound containing both a carboxyl an an amino group it is mainly food that is rich n amino acids are eggs, meat , mainly the foods rich in protein.
1 5 1