Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-02T15:39:31+05:30
Friction means the roughness due to interacting of two forces.
force means the effort applied by us or anything
pressure means the force on something by us like if we wear pencil heels it will exert more pressure on the ground
2 4 2
2014-04-02T15:40:38+05:30
Friction is a force which acts between two bodies at their surface of contact.

Force is defined as a push or pull of a body.
Force = mass*acceleration

Pressure is a force that applied to a specific cross sectional area
pressure = force per unit area
1 5 1