Answers

2014-12-31T13:52:03+05:30
1- help them to have woods and logs.
2-provide them fruit and vegies.
3-they help them for making house
4-they help them to be close to biodiversity
5-they are more friendly to animals
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-31T13:54:14+05:30


The main use of forest to people who live in forest is Shelter and food.
Forests are homes of many birds and animals which can be hunted by humans for their food.
Timber and wood are helpful in making tables and chairs.
Forest help to control soil erosion and maintain oxygen content in atmosphere.
People living in forest use leaves,barks,roots and many other parts of forest as medicine.
3 4 3