Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-31T21:01:29+05:30
I think TSUNAMI is the odd one out because Richter scale is used to measure the frequency of earthquake. Epicenter and Focal Depth are also related to earthquake.  
3 4 3
Richter scale is used to measure Magnitude of the Seismic waves. Not the frequency. Correction.
no edit option!!! sry can't edit..
2015-01-03T16:35:57+05:30
Hello there!

The odd one  among Earthquake, Richter scale, Epicenter and Focal Depth is Tsunami.
Reason for the answer- Earthquake refers to the shaking of the earth, Richter scale is used to measure intensity of the earthquake, epicenter along with focal depth is related to the Earthquake as well. So, the left on, which is Tsunami is the odd one.
3 4 3