Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-01T16:27:08+05:30

Glucose is a kind of body energizer, so when the sports persons are tired because of vigorous body movements and are in dire need of energy, they intake glucose which breaks down faster than other foods and provides instant energy to their body.
12 4 12
2015-01-01T16:50:45+05:30
They take glucose because glucose is easily digested and quickly absorbed by the blood,so it instantly gives energy to the body and this is also the reason that glucose is given to patients instead of food.
10 3 10