Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-02T14:10:56+05:30
I) u can do some origami shapes.
ii) u can do net of solids
iii) can do a power point on the chapter
iv) something on the topic front, side and top view of different solids
v) about Euler formula etc
These are the topics I would suggest for you...
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-02T14:21:35+05:30
Listen first define a solid that is object having fixed shape and occupying fixed space. They are in different geometrical figures which r 3 dimensional figures now define faces , vertices, edges write about different figures. Now come to top side and front views of different figures, after this write about polyhedron that is prism and pyramid . Also mention Euler's formula . Verify it in different figures. Draw all the figures
2 4 2