Answers

2015-01-02T15:30:09+05:30
i think it is justified to re organize states of india on the basis of language.

in this way , people will easily be able to communicate with other people around them.

they will be able to solve problems with great ease.

their will be no disputes.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-02T17:08:57+05:30
In no way is it correct. Sorting states on the basis of language , It will flare up regionalisim which already is on the rise . The Dravidian languages are already fighting to get status same as Hindi ,and making groups of both would certainly divide the country into 2 parts If the states are made so,they'll all function in different office language hence causing lack of coordination with the centre and other states As a side note almost all of the residents of the state speak in one language only ,leaving the dialects
2 4 2
Thank you a lot
Debates is my field;-)