Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T10:14:29+05:30
Northern plains are the most habitable region in our country It has fertile plains of alluvial soil which yeilds much of the agricultural product of our country Some of the most densely populated states are present in this region Many rivers flow through it ,providing water ,means of transport etc
9 4 9
2015-01-03T11:07:10+05:30
North plain are the  more important areas for india they bring cold breeze which brings cold climate and causes change in climate
5 2 5