Answers

2015-01-03T08:36:46+05:30

C has been working for x hours.

and since B starts working 3 hours after C

according to the question ;

B= x + 3

2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T09:58:06+05:30
Here C has been working for x hours

And B starts working 3 hours after C,

So the expression for the number of hours B has been working is
B=x+3

Thus the required expression for the number of hours B has been working is B=x+3 hours.
2 5 2