Answers

2015-01-03T11:16:07+05:30
The reaction is called photosynthesis it is called so because photo word indicates plany use sunlight,carbondioxide,water and minerals to prepare their food
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-03T11:16:46+05:30
Its photosynthesis......because the green pigment chlorophyl absorbrs sunlight...and some more things.....so this process is called photosynthesis...because of this process plants are able to prepare the food by its own....
1 5 1
mark this answer as best...plz plz............................................................................................