Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T13:09:15+05:30


The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers was Jhelum and Chenab
4 4 4
2015-01-03T13:13:49+05:30


The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers Jhelum and Chenab. This territory is ruled by the king  Porus. So, It is called Territory of Porus.

1 5 1
Plzzz mark it as best and click at thank u
Plzzz mark it as best and click at thanks
Plz mark it as best and click at thanks
Plz mark it as best n mark at thanks, if u like it
:)