Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T16:25:07+05:30
Rubber band is an elastic material the property of elasticity  is used to retain their own position,if we also strech the rubber band it will come to their own position if it is streched too much their is a chance of cut of rbber band because force to be excerted on rubber band is limit if we apply excess of force then it is a chance of cut of rubber band.
1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzzzzz mark as best
But why is it elastic?
because if force is exerted on it it will deform but once again come to same state this type of property is seen only in elastic material hence it is elastic
the material which deform but does not come to their position are rigid example clay
2015-01-04T12:04:25+05:30
As they are made up of elastic material force makes it to change its shape but it regains the shape thats why it is a solid!!
0