Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T18:04:09+05:30
In olden days people used get their children married at the age of 12, 11, etc   and they wont give any importance to a women education .but now a days people are much aware of a child marriage and their is rule that every girl should get married at the age of 21 and boy at the age of 23 .  and their is also one social taboo that : Early marriage is end of life"
HOPE U LIKE IT AND PLZ MARK IT AS BEST DEAR FRND :)
2 5 2
2015-01-03T18:04:35+05:30
Olden days marriage-in olden days marriage would take place in temple.
                            -people used to follow the superstitions
                              -child marriage is more.

todays marriage-in todays marriage also marriage will takesplace in temple but rare majority of the marriage is in the hall
                              -people are commonly mordern hence they will not follow any superstition.
                            -child marriage is not practiced

1 3 1