Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T19:46:55+05:30

For this purpose brain relies on two two separate networks to do so: one that determines the overall value-the risk vs reward of individual choices and other that guides how you ultimately behave.

Value based decision making task and cognitive control depends on different brain region within the Prefrontal cortex.

1 5 1
2015-01-08T21:31:22+05:30
Our brain contains 3 divisions namely:
1) fore brain : cerebrum,diencephlon
2) mid brain  : optic lobes
3)hind brain  : cerebellum,medulla oblongata
In the above cerebrum is the seat of mental abilities and it is responsible for reasoning and thinking.On the basis on cerebrum the brain takes the decisions.
0