Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T19:57:51+05:30
(x+4)(x+8)=(x+4)(x+4)
x(x+8)+4(x+8)=x(x+4)+4(x+4)
x^2+8x+4x+32=x^2+4x+4x+16
x^2 gets cancelled
12x+32=8x+16
32-16=8x-12x
16=-4x
16/4=-x
4=-x
-4=x
2 5 2
Thank you for this but sorry this is a wrong answer...thank you
And the answer is (x+4)(x+4)
Thank you fot this comment but this is the wrong answer
2015-01-03T20:06:51+05:30
(x+4)(x+8)=(x+4)(x+4)
Cancelling (x+4) on both sides.
We get,
(x+8)=(x+4)
=> x=4-8
=> x=-4
1 5 1