Answers

2015-01-03T21:10:23+05:30
At highest point,till a pendulum can reach.on that point ,potential energy of pendulum is maximum and kinetic energy is minimum
  
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T11:55:22+05:30
KINETIC ENERGY IS MAXIMUM AT ITS INITAI POSITION SO IT WILL BE MINIMUM AT THE ANOTHER 2 POSITIONS AT AT THAT POINT POTENTIAL ENERGY IS HIGH AND Ke AND Pe ARE CONSTAND THEREFORE THE ANSWER TO UR QUESTION IS AT THE TWO POSTIONS OTHER THEN MEAN POSITION!!!
 
1 5 1