Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T22:31:32+05:30


So the diagonals of the rhombus are at 90°

so the height of the rhombus is 8 cm and base is 15 cm 

so using Pythagoras  we get the length  of 1 side is  \sqrt{8^2+15^2} = 17 cm 

so perimeter is 4 x 17 = 68 cm 
1 5 1
2015-01-04T15:54:08+05:30
The diagonals of the rhombus are perpendicular to each other and bisects each other
So the sides of the rhombus is = √{(16/2)² + (30/2)²}
                                             = 17 cm 

Hence perimeter is  17*4 = 68 cm

0