Answers

2014-04-03T22:08:39+05:30
Pythagoras theorem states that the sum of the square of both the adjacent sides of the right angle of a right angled triangle is equal to the square of the longest side i.e. hypotenous of the triangle.
AB^2  + BC^2 = AC^2

When two figures are of same shape and size then it satishfies the congurence property.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-03T22:50:11+05:30
In a right angled triangle, the square of the long side is equal to the sum of the squares of the other two sides.

Its formula:

a2 + b2 = c2

Congruence is a relation between two numbers indicating that the numbers give the same remainder when divided by some given number..
1 5 1