Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T10:31:12+05:30


Money

- the thing that divides human population into those who have it and those who do not have it

-money is the basis of modern society, everything comes at a price, even the natural resources that are supposed to be free, one pays for their water supply, and very soon one might even pay for fresh clean air to breathe

-It has become the aspirational goal of young to acquire money because money translates into power in modern human society, those who have money, the select few are those who are influential in the affairs of society and state

-money determines the course that one's education will take and not one's merit, if one does not have money to pay for their education then their merit will be of no use to pay the tuition fees

-money is quintessential in the working of every household , society, business , institution, govt and these are the factors which contribute towards the individual growth. As we move more and more into materialistic society, money becomes the silent power, the paper king which will dominate and determine our lives.


2 4 2
THIS CONTENT IS FULLY COPIED
i did know it when i read it but any way thnks for ur help
2015-01-04T10:32:18+05:30
MONEY IS  SOMETHING THAT DIVIDES THE HUMAN POPULATION  INTO THOSE WHO HAVE IT AND THOSE WHO DO NOT  HAVE IT.  MONEY IS THE BASIS OF  THE HUMAN SOCIETY  AND THE  BASIC NEED OF PEOPLE.  IN TODAYS WORLD  NOTHING IS POSSIBLE WITHOUT MONEY. IT HAS BECOME THE ASPIRATIONAL GOAL FOR THE YOUNG PEOPLE TO AQQUIRE MONEY  BECAUSE MONEY TURNS INTO POWER IN THE  IN THE MODERN , SELFISH , MATERIALISTIC SOCIETY. TODAY,EACH AND EVERY PEOPLE RUNS AFTER  MONEY FOR THEIR SELFISH AND CALLOUS INTEREST AT THE COST OF BASIC HUMAN VALUES LIKE  FRIENDSHIP, COOPERATION, BROTHERHOOD, UNITY ETC. 
2 3 2