Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T15:58:28+05:30
A bucket of water weighs less inside the well water becauseĀ  buoyant force act on it in upward direction which reduce the weighs of the bucketĀ 
8 3 8
plzz mark as best and say thank u
2015-01-04T16:09:43+05:30
Bec when the bucket is in water two forces act on it one is buoyant force which acts in upward direction and the other is gravitational force which acts in downward direction . they both makes the net force zero .this the reason why a bucket weighs less in water
4 2 4