Answers

2015-01-04T16:24:54+05:30
Varna literally means colour of skin According to Hindu texts varna refers to the differently sections i.e the castes of the society. The 4 varnas are 1 Brahman 2 Kshatriya 3 Vaishya 4 Sudra
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T16:39:38+05:30
The varna is for the four broad ranks where hindu society is divided 
and that are :
             brahmins :priest
             Kshatriyas: kings , warriors  
             Vaishyas: merchant ,farmer , artisans 
            Shudras: labours , workers 
first two groups are royals ( nobles)
last two groups are workers in that some are untouchables means they are not allowed to do what royals do
1 5 1
thank u so much
Comment has been deleted