Answers

2015-01-04T17:19:05+05:30
Work is said to be done when a force produces displacement in a certain direction
P=W/t
W=FS

P=(50×5)/10
  =250/10=25J
2 4 2
units of power are J/sec or Watts.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T17:19:19+05:30


Work is said to be done when a a force acting on an object displaces it from one point to another in it's direction.

Force (F)= 50N
displacement (s)= 5m
Work done = Fs = 50×5 = 250J

time elapsed = 10s
Power = W/t = 250/10 =  25 J/s = 25W
3 5 3