Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T18:12:05+05:30
Leaves and stems of a plant transpire

the flower will transpire only if it still has its leaves attatched to it
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-01-04T18:19:54+05:30
Transpiration is a process by which a plant losses extra water..
Leaves and stems are the parts used to transpire.
If these parts are absent then the plant wouldn't transpire.
:) HOPE IT HELPED..


1 5 1
actually yours should be the best
ya......