Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T18:23:32+05:30


Germination is the process in which seed develop into a new plant.

Conditions:
Temperature (A moderate tempertaure)
Oxygen
water
Sunlight
Food
2 5 2
2015-01-04T18:25:50+05:30
Germination is the process by which a plant grows from a seed. The most common example of germination is the sprouting of a seedling from a seed of an angiosperm or gymnosperm. However the growth of a sporeling from a spore, for example the growth of hyphae from fungal spores, is also germination. In a more general sense, germination can be simply anything expanding into greater being from a small existence or germ, a method that is commonly used by many seed germination projects.
0