Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-05T17:14:37+05:30
Orion is a well known constellation located on the celestial equator(an imaginary circle equidistant from celestial poles).It is one of the most clearly visible constellations in the night sky.
Its brightest stars are Rigel(Beta Orionis) and Betelgeuse(Alpha Orionis)
2 4 2
2015-01-06T18:02:13+05:30
The prominent stars of this constellation are Betelgeuse and Ringel. Betelgues, also called "Alpha ori" is 1 of the 20 biggest stars in the sky and 1 of the biggest stars known to us. Rigel, which is the biggest star in the Orion constellation, is the 6th brightest star in the sky.
1 3 1