Answers

2014-04-04T18:53:43+05:30
The Turtle have only 1 teeth it's their egg tooth which helps them to move out from their shell.
hope this helps u!!!!!!!!!!!
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-04T18:54:16+05:30
They do not have teeth .
3 5 3
They have no teeth.
i don't know sorry................................
Instead of teeth, turtles have a razor-sharp beak for eating. Depending on genus, the beak may be hook-like, scissor-like or serrated. It is however believed that the earliest turtles had teeth and could not retract their head.
they have teeth but just one which goes off with time.The teethis only used to break through the egg while they are born.
thank u all