Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-05T10:06:11+05:30
This statement is false because the two balls have same charge then they will always repel each other.
2 5 2
2014-04-05T10:09:06+05:30
It is possible, bcoz the body having higher concentration of charge may attract the body having low conc.of same charge.but if the concentrations of charge are same in the 2 bodies, then they repell each other.
1 5 1