Answers

2014-04-05T10:30:56+05:30
Paper, Orange, Table, Chocolate, Sandwich and Boy are countable noun which can be counted.

cottage cheese, Juice, Curd and Pepper are uncountable noun which can not be counted.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-05T10:35:56+05:30
Countable refers to act of giving a definite numbers to the nouns

countable nouns : paper , orange ,table, chocolate, sandwich , boy.

uncountable refers to quantity ( in terms of weights or some physical measurements )

uncountable nouns : cottage cheese , juice ,curd , pepper .
2 3 2
very well explained thanks for this