Around the human heart pericardial fluid is present...what is the use of that fluid?????????

2
Comment has been deleted
IIf you are not happy with the content of the answer.you can report it to the moderators and they will take care of it,Thanks!
hey i didnt get u
if u r not happy with the answers , you can select"Ask our moderators to review it "( just below the answer )and they will take care of it,
k k got u

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-07T17:19:52+05:30
it reduces friction within  the pericardium by lubricating the pericardia surface allowing the membrane to glide over each other with each heart beat.
1 5 1
ohh is it then sry for answering wrong an u tell the right one
if i say the answer r8 nw??why 2 pose question?
hmm kk
if u wnt answer we will chat
hi bangaram
2015-01-07T17:28:26+05:30
1. Reduces the friction within the pericardium.

0
no its not the r8 answer
Do u know d r8 answr?
yaaa
No prblms
pericardial fluid around heart helps heart to overcome or bare shocks