Answers

2015-01-08T17:48:19+05:30
Because the action of Amylase enzyme stops the digestion of starch in stomach.
0
Mark my best ..if I realle helped u.... nd clik on thnk
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-08T19:09:47+05:30
 Amylase enzyme stops the digestion of starch and excretes in form of urine
as stomach of humans doesn't have capacity to digest and also that helping bacteria are not present
1 5 1