Answers

2015-01-08T21:35:15+05:30


Taj Mahal: The Taj Mahal is a white marble mausoleum located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his third wife, Mumtaz Mahal.
Charminar: The Charminar, built in 1591 CE, is a monument and mosque located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad, listed among the most recognized structures of India.
Golden Temple:The Harmandir Sahib, also Darbar Sahib and informally referred to as the "Golden Temple", is the holiest Sikh gurdwara located in the city of Amritsar, Punjab, India. The city was founded in 1574 by the fourth Sikh guru, Guru Ram Das
Red Fort: The Red Fort was the residence of the Mughal emperor of India for nearly 200 years, until 1857. It is located in the centre of Delhi and houses a number of museums.
1 5 1
Cant mark it as best bcos we need 2 ans to mark best amongst the 2
plz mark it as best now bcoz i answerd 1st n he copied my answer
Oh srry mistakingly i marked his ans as best
whats this?
as ur wish
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T13:16:30+05:30
Taj Mahal: The Taj Mahal is a white marble mausoleum located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his third wife, Mumtaz Mahal.
Charminar: The Charminar, built in 1591 CE, is a monument and mosque located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad, listed among the most recognized structures of India.
Golden Temple:The Harmandir Sahib, also Darbar Sahib and informally referred to as the "Golden Temple", is the holiest Sikh gurdwara located in the city of Amritsar, Punjab, India. The city was founded in 1574 by the fourth Sikh guru, Guru Ram Das
Red Fort: The Red Fort was the residence of the Mughal emperor of India for nearly 200 years, until 1857. It is located in the centre of Delhi and houses a number of museums.
1 5 1