Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T11:51:03+05:30
The object is said to be point mass when it travel long distance than its own dimension. 
2 5 2
can you explain it a little more?
for eg.An aeroplane travells more distance than its own size
thank u
2015-01-09T12:02:38+05:30
In the theory of gravity,  point mass is often discussed. It means  a point particle with a nonzero mass and no other properties or structure.
1 5 1