Answers

2015-01-09T20:43:22+05:30
The answer is 908.28571 sqcm because when we add the ares of the circle of radii of 8cm and the circle of radii of 15cm we get the area of the big circle
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T20:49:55+05:30
Area of first small circle = π*8²= 64π= 201.142 cm²
Area of second small circle= π*15²  = 707 .143 cm²  
Area of big circle= πR²=π(8²+15²)= 908.285 cm²
                       ⇒   R² = 289
                             R =17 cm
Radius of big circle is 17 cm
2 5 2