Answers

2015-01-09T20:58:29+05:30
See when we do an adventure or adventurous trip we can get knowledge,fun,excitement.ADVENTURE means when we do some thing which is so hard and look strange to others we should take care when doing these trips
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-09T21:05:18+05:30
An adventure is an exciting or unusual experience. It may also be a bold, usually risky undertaking, with an uncertain outcome.Adventures may be activities with some potential for physical danger such as exploringskydivingmountain climbingriver raftingor participating in extreme sports. The term also broadly refers to any enterprise that is potentially fraught with physical, financial or psychological risk, such as a business venture, or other major life undertaking.
Adventure experiences create physical arousel which can be interpreted as negative or positive.For eg adventure become a major pursuit in and of itself.According two 
. According to adventurer André Malraux, in his La Condition Humaine (1933), "If a man is not ready to risk his life, where is his dignity?". Similarly, Helen Keller stated that "Life is either a daring adventure or nothing.
2 5 2