Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-10T19:45:23+05:30
Fashion is catching up in India. Fashion is to wear some clothes in a new way or to wear new type of clothing.

For many people in India, fashion is not really a hobby or necessity. But many rich people are interested in the field of fashion. Fashion is a big business now with all celebrities, businessmen and women, and sports persons supporting it. They love to wear fashion garments and new and out of the ordinary. They have their own fashion designer who makes their clothes. Most of the models follow the latest trends in fashion.

To be a fashion designer, one needs to be creative, consistent, quick, knowing the client mentality, and likes and dislikes. They can become rich quickly too.
3 5 3
plz mark mine as best n click thnk u
Thanks a lot
nice answer
thnks,,,,,,,
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-10T21:09:43+05:30



Friends, I will speak a few words on the topic of relevance in today's world, FASHION.

Introduction:

           Fashion is the style of wearing clothes and ornaments.  Fashion is the art of designing and wearing  simple, elegant, differently styled, and appealing fancy robes.  A fashion establishes a trend among people following it.  Fashion designers create new types of clothes using new technology, fabric, stitching methods, specific to the height, weight, size, and complexion of the people porting the robes.  Fashion is used often to indicate richness and stylishness.

   Why do people go after fashion ?  Coco channel gives the answer.
       “Dress shabbily and they remember the dress; dress impeccably and they remember the woman.”    ― Coco Chanel  (manufacturer of perfumes and accessories)

 Continuation:

    Fashion is catching up in India.  For a common man it means nothing.  Rich people want to impress their followers by chasing new fashions, even if they are crazy.  Fashion designers design inner clothes, clothes worn on top, shoes, chappals, night wear, casual wear, winter wear, marriage wear, party-wear, caps, wrist bands, watches, perfumes, necklaces and ornaments.  All these should be harmonious together to be appreciated.

       There is a separate TV channel for the fashion.  Paris has been the center of fashion and perfumes.   Often we read about fashion shows held in various cities.  IIFD (Indian Institute of Fashion Design) in Hyderabad gives degrees in fashion design. It is a lucrative career for the youth today.  For them “Fashion is the armor to survive the reality of everyday life.” — Bill Cunningham.

        To be a fashion designer, one needs to be creative, consistent, quick, knowing the client mentality, and likes and dislikes.

Conclusion:

     Finally, I remind you of Rachel Zoe, who said,  “Style is a way to say who you are without having to speak.”    Well, whether fashion is good or bad, it is among us now.  It is for us to decide whether fashion makes us better or worse.  Whether it goes against our culture, or with the culture.  I thank you all for listening to me silently and attentively.


3 5 3
very nice thanks
excellent
very gooooood answer.