Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T10:38:42+05:30
Smokes from vehicles and factories,increase in population,deforestation etc...are all the causes for air pollution.In order to prevent air pollution the major step we must take is to pant more trees.They will purify the air.Smoke and other poisonous gases from factories must be treated and filtered before they are released to the environment.I think the government must also take steps and implement new laws concerning the levels of air pollution.                                                                                    hope that this was useful......                                                                                      thank you
1 5 1
2015-01-11T11:05:15+05:30
 the chemical wastes from factories must be reduced.... the number f cars are increasing day by day... people must reduce the use of cars and use public transport whener they can... buring of plastics must be forbidden... people must be taught about the three r's reduce reuse and recycle.... classes on air pollutyion must be given to people..
0