Answers

2015-01-11T18:56:43+05:30
Ethanol is a colorless liquid it is neutral towards litmus highly soluble in water
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-12T13:34:27+05:30

ethanol is a colourless liquid having a pleasant smell and a burning taste. ethanol is a volatile liquid having a low boiling point of 351 k. ethanol mixes with water in any proportion. the solubility of ethanol in water is due to the presence of hydroxyl group in it.ethanol does not contain any hydrogen ions, so it is a neutral compound. Thus,  ethanol has no effect on any litmus solution.
2 4 2