Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T13:20:50+05:30
Area of square = a2 
                         = 6×6= 36
area of rectangle=l
×b= 12×8=96

area of floor which is not carpeted = 96-36
                                                         =60
60 is the ans
3 4 3
please please mark it as the best ans please thank u :)
thank u for the ans
u are welcome
2015-01-12T11:45:54+05:30
The area of the floor=12 X 8 = 96 m²
the area of the square carpet=6 X 6=36 cm²

So the remaining area=96-36=60cm²
0