Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T14:30:04+05:30
One methord can be paper cutting and pasting in which u require a square of side equal to length of hypotenuse and 4 similar right triangles  and then very easy steps 

second methord can be using graph paper and creating a right triangle and then doing all the calculations 

Hope this would help you 
If not just let me know i will explain you in more steps in personal chat

regards
vishwas ;) 
2 5 2
2015-01-11T14:37:24+05:30
 H²=P²+b²
where h is height b is base and h is hypotenuse 
if this follows in aΔ then it is right angled.
1 5 1