Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-11T17:13:30+05:30


For a plastic to be recycled two factors matters.
1.Materials used for plastic preparation.
2.shape and size of the plastic.
So a plastic that is made up of good quality and authorized by MRF with a green triangle symbol can be recycled.
The others that are of low quality cannot be recycled.

2 5 2
2015-01-11T17:57:02+05:30
Because of the material of which the plastic is made up of. As the plastic is made up of non degradable material.. It can't be recycled.
 
1 5 1