Answers

2015-01-12T09:40:08+05:30
                                        SUMMER SOLSTICE
The solstice at midsummer,at the time of the longest day,about 21 june in the northern hemisphere and 22 december in te southern hemisphere. 
 
                                        WINTER SOLSTICE
The solstice at mid winter,at the tie of shortest day,about 22 december in the northern hemisphere and 21 june in the southern hemisphere.


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-12T16:26:28+05:30
Summer solstice is the day in which the day is longest and the night is shortest (22 July). And the winter solstice is just the vice versa (22 December).
2 5 2