Answers

2015-01-12T13:04:40+05:30
The nutrient phosphorus present in phosphate fertilizers are usually expressed in terms of phosphoric anhydride or simply as phosphorus pentaoxide, P2O5. The availability of phosphorus in which it is present. The amount of phosphorus available to the plants depends upon the extent to which the fertilizer supplies HPO4----or H2PO4 –ions. According to the solubilities, the phosphatic fertilizers are divided in following groups.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-13T14:58:27+05:30
The nutrient phosphorus present in phosphate fertilizers are usually expressed in terms of phosphoric anhydride or simply as phosphorus pentaoxide, P2O5. The availability of phosphorus in which it is present. The amount of phosphorus available to the plants depends upon the extent to which the fertilizer supplies HPO4-or H2PO4 –ions.
1 5 1