Which are the terrestrial planets in our solar system ?

2
Terrestrial planets are Earth-like planets (in Latin, terra means Earth) made up of rocks or metals with a hard surface .
there are four terrestrial planets, --- closest to the sun: Mercury, Venus Earth and Mars >:)
Thanks
Terrestrial planets are Earth.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-07T17:18:09+05:30
The terrestrial planets in our solar system are :- Mars, Earth, Venus and Mercury.
hope this helps u !!!!!!!!!
3 5 3
2014-04-07T17:26:29+05:30
Mercury, Venus, Earth and Mars.
Terrestrial means rocky planets.
These 4 are our inner planets.

1 5 1