Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-12T18:23:17+05:30
the meaning of population is “the whole number of people or inhabitants in a country or region” (Webster’s dictionary), and the literal meaning of population explosion is “a pyramiding of numbers of a biological population” (Webster’s dictionary).As the number of people in a pyramid increases, so do the roblems related to the increased population. The main factors affecting the population change are the birth rate, death rate and migration. The birth rate is the ratio between births and individuals in a specified population and time . The death rate is the ratio between the number of deaths and individuals in a specified population and time , Migration is the number of people moving in (immigration) or out (emigration) of a country, place or locality
4 4 4
problems spelling is wrong
nd 1 point has been repeated
2015-01-13T11:06:05+05:30
Problems caused by population explosion will be illitrecay,scarcity of water and food,unemployment,economical scarcity,environment disaster,global warming,different kind of ailments etc

1 5 1