Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-12T20:22:17+05:30
Deoxyribo Nucleic Acid or DNA is a molecule that is present in most of the organism, contains the genetic instructions/structure of the body.
Or in simple words, its a  self-replicating material present as the main constituent of chromosomes. It is the carrier of genetic information.
1 5 1
Thanks
wlcme :)
plz mark as bst answer..!! ^_^
Where is your home
it's D.N.A. which is responsible for the transfer of genetic infomation
2015-01-12T20:31:03+05:30
DNA - Deoxy ribonucleic acid.

DNA was discovered by two scientists namely James watson and Francis crick.

The four nitrogenous bases that form DNA are 

1. Adenine

2. Guanine

3. Thymine

4. Cytosine.

It stores the genetic  information and can transmits it to further generations by heriditary units called genes.


0